New: Be a GM College lets you run your NIL budget, fight the portal, and play the season. Try it. →
FreeMy Team · sync Sleeper, Yahoo or ESPN and grade your rosterGrade my roster

Fantasy Trade Calculator & Grader

Add players to both sides and each one gets an A to F grade, priced for Week 6 by our projection model, not a crowd poll. Redraft and best ball, free, no signup.
Dynasty league? Use the dynasty trade calculator →
Dynasty My league

Side A gets

Add a rookie pick (dynasty)
Total value0

Side B gets

Add a rookie pick (dynasty)
Total value0
Is this trade right for YOUR team?

A fair trade can still be wrong for your roster. Sync your Sleeper league and the league trade analyzer grades every deal against your actual roster, needs and contention window.

Grade it against my league →

Fantasy football trade value chart: the top 150 for Week 6

The top 150 players by redraft trade value, the same numbers the calculator above runs on, so the table and a trade can never disagree. Redraft value is the rest of the season priced like a full one: the half-PPR points a game we expect from a player from here on, over 17 games, minus the games an injury will cost him. Best ball value adds his ceiling from the best ball board. Values last updated October 18, 2026. Click a row to add that player to the trade.
#PlayerTeamPosRedraft valueBest ball value
1Josh AllenBUFQB425.9457.2
2Jahmyr GibbsDETRB411.8427.6
3Brock PurdySFQB362.3393.9
4Jayden DanielsWASQB340.4370.9
5Bijan RobinsonATLRB337.1355.2
6Jared GoffDETQB336.9369.7
7Patrick MahomesKCQB330.8361.8
8Joe BurrowCINQB326.9357.2
9Drake MayeNEQB323.6348.8
10Derrick HenryBALRB321.6347.6
11Caleb WilliamsCHIQB317.1347.7
12Dak PrescottDALQB312.9341.5
13Lamar JacksonBALQB312.5340.2
14Puka NacuaLARWR311.6328.9
15Trevor LawrenceJAXQB310.7338.8
16Matthew StaffordLARQB304.9335.0
17Jonathan TaylorINDRB304.7327.0
18Kyren WilliamsLARRB295.5319.6
19Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR294.5342.9
20Bryce YoungCARQB294.1330.3
21Kenneth Walker IIIKCRB293.1338.9
22James CookBUFRB287.9322.2
23Jordan LoveGBQB286.6316.4
24C.J. StroudHOUQB283.1314.5
25Amon-Ra St. BrownDETWR281.3313.4
26Christian McCaffreySFRB276.9312.5
27CeeDee LambDALWR274.7321.1
28Tyler ShoughNOQB269.0301.4
29Jacoby BrissettARIQB263.7295.4
30Bo NixDENQB258.2282.5
31Javonte WilliamsDALRB257.9292.8
32Aaron RodgersPITQB257.1290.6
33Kyler MurrayMINQB250.9275.6
34Ja'Marr ChaseCINWR248.5273.0
35Zay FlowersBALWR247.5285.1
36Baker MayfieldTBQB247.2271.0
37Christian WatsonGBWR240.2281.2
38Chris OlaveNOWR239.5254.7
39Justin HerbertLACQB239.4264.5
40Fernando MendozaLVQB238.0268.4
41Jaylen WarrenPITRB237.4250.8
42Nico CollinsHOUWR237.2271.6
43Daniel JonesINDQB235.4258.7
44Ashton JeantyLVRB232.7291.7
45Sam DarnoldSEAQB232.3259.0
46Trey McBrideARITE229.4237.7
47D'Andre SwiftCHIRB228.4263.5
48Davante AdamsLARWR226.4255.4
49Brock BowersLVTE225.0256.0
50Chase BrownCINRB222.1243.4
51Chuba HubbardCARRB218.8269.8
52Justin JeffersonMINWR218.0244.9
53Geno SmithNYJQB216.4248.7
54DeVonta SmithPHIWR209.6231.5
55Tetairoa McMillanCARWR207.8240.3
56Parker WashingtonJAXWR205.3229.9
57George PickensDALWR204.9236.8
58Drake LondonATLWR204.5225.5
59Cam WardTENQB204.5233.1
60Shedeur SandersCLEQB202.8227.2
61Garrett WilsonNYJWR201.7241.3
62Tee HigginsCINWR200.3237.3
63Omarion HamptonLACRB195.9224.1
64Bucky IrvingTBRB195.0230.0
65Malik NabersNYGWR194.4213.7
66Aaron JonesMINRB191.0227.2
67Tua TagovailoaATLQB189.9214.3
68Breece HallNYJRB187.4213.3
69Cam SkatteboNYGRB185.7217.8
70Jalen HurtsPHIQB180.8195.8
71Bhayshul TutenJAXRB179.3214.2
72Mike EvansSFWR177.1244.1
73Quinshon JudkinsCLERB176.7209.6
74Sam LaPortaDETTE176.4205.8
75George KittleSFTE175.6215.3
76Jameson WilliamsDETWR174.8205.0
77Saquon BarkleyPHIRB174.0198.8
78Nick MullensJACQB172.8201.5
79Jeremiyah LoveARIRB170.2194.5
80Rhamondre StevensonNERB170.1202.7
81Tyler WarrenINDTE169.0197.5
82Michael WilsonARIWR168.6193.0
83Emeka EgbukaTBWR168.4196.4
84Rashee RiceKCWR164.4192.9
85Malik WillisMIAQB164.3207.0
86David MontgomeryHOURB161.8177.0
87Isaiah LikelyNYGTE160.6205.2
88Matthew GoldenGBWR159.2200.3
89Tucker KraftGBTE159.1178.6
90Ladd McConkeyLACWR158.1185.2
91Stefon DiggsWASWR158.0205.9
92Luther Burden IIICHIWR157.4179.9
93DJ MooreBUFWR156.6185.5
94Harold Fannin Jr.CLETE156.5171.3
95Kirk CousinsLVQB155.3180.5
96Jaylen WaddleDENWR154.1173.0
97Terry McLaurinWASWR154.1186.2
98Rome OdunzeCHIWR150.4173.2
99Jalen CokerCARWR149.5196.7
100Travis KelceKCTE149.1175.0
101Kyle MonangaiCHIRB149.0176.1
102TreVeyon HendersonNERB148.3167.4
103Dallas GoedertPHITE146.9166.0
104Denzel BostonCLEWR146.7196.6
105Juwan JohnsonNOTE143.3183.7
106Tony PollardTENRB142.6179.1
107J.K. DobbinsDENRB141.6167.0
108RJ HarveyDENRB141.6182.3
109DK MetcalfPITWR141.0173.1
110Deshaun WatsonCLEQB140.9162.1
111Jordyn TysonNOWR140.2151.4
112Travis EtienneNORB138.9161.9
113Ollie Gordon IIMIARB138.8201.4
114Wan'Dale RobinsonTENWR138.0166.4
115Jakobi MeyersJAXWR136.7160.4
116Devaughn VeleNOWR134.9156.4
117Emanuel WilsonSEARB134.8191.4
118Blake CorumLARRB134.6167.1
119Carnell TateTENWR134.4172.2
120Jordan AddisonMINWR133.4156.1
121Malik WashingtonMIAWR133.3161.1
122Tre TuckerLVWR133.2165.0
123Xavier WorthyKCWR131.9156.6
124Rachaad WhiteWASRB131.5161.6
125Dalton KincaidBUFTE131.5156.8
126Pat FreiermuthPITTE131.0154.5
127Mark AndrewsBALTE130.7138.7
128Romeo DoubsNEWR129.2154.5
129Rico DowdlePITRB129.0154.0
130Josh JacobsGBRB128.9146.6
131Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR128.8161.5
132Woody MarksHOURB127.8167.4
133Dalton SchultzHOUTE127.1153.3
134Josh DownsINDWR126.7162.0
135Keon ColemanBUFWR126.3153.8
136MarShawn LloydGBRB124.8168.2
137Alvin KamaraNORB124.7181.0
138Alec PierceINDWR124.6147.3
139Brian RobinsonATLRB123.3179.9
140Brenton StrangeJAXTE122.4144.0
141Mike GesickiCINTE120.3160.5
142A.J. BrownNEWR119.4132.2
143Courtland SuttonDENWR119.1141.7
144Jake FergusonDALTE118.3139.4
145Khalil ShakirBUFWR118.2152.7
146Kenny GainwellTBRB118.0145.6
147Germie BernardPITWR117.0146.9
148Brian Thomas Jr.JAXWR115.8140.1
149Marvin Harrison Jr.ARIWR115.3138.8
150Jacory Croskey-MerrittWASRB115.2156.4

Biggest trade value movers since October 11

The players whose redraft value moved most since then, on the games played and the injury report. A riser is worth more in a trade today than he was then.

Rising

PlayerTeamPosValueChange
Tua TagovailoaATLQB189.9+56.0
Josh JacobsGBRB128.9+40.1
Drake MayeNEQB323.6+34.8
Jaylen WarrenPITRB237.4+32.3
Isaiah LikelyNYGTE160.6+28.9

Falling

PlayerTeamPosValueChange
Jalen HurtsPHIQB180.8-138.0
A.J. BrownNEWR119.4-59.0
Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR101.2-40.9
Jeremiyah LoveARIRB170.2-30.6
David MontgomeryHOURB161.8-30.6

Fantasy trade calculator questions

How does the fantasy football trade analyzer work?

Type a player into each side and read the verdict. Add as many players as the deal has; the trade calculator totals each side, calls the winner, and names a player worth roughly the gap. Click any row in the trade value chart to drop that player straight into the trade.

Where do the trade values come from?

Our projection model, the same one behind the rest-of-season rankings. In redraft mode a player is worth the half-PPR points a game we expect from him the rest of the way (his preseason projection, updated by every game he has played), over a full 17 games, minus the games an injury or IR stint will cost him. In best ball mode that number is weighted by his ceiling, because in best ball your big weeks count and your bad ones do not. Values are fantasy points, so "wins by 40" is a 40-point gap over a full season at these paces, not an index.

What is the difference between redraft and dynasty trade values?

Redraft only cares about this season; dynasty cares about the next several. A 30-year-old running back can be a top redraft asset and a sell in dynasty. This page prices redraft and best ball. For keeper and dynasty leagues, with an age curve and rookie picks, use the dynasty trade calculator.

How often are the values updated?

Every week, after the games. Each Tuesday the week's box scores update every player's pace, and the latest injury report takes out the games he will miss. The values on this page were last updated October 18, 2026. The table and the calculator read the same file, so what you see in the table is exactly what a trade is priced on.

How does the fantasy trade grader work?

Each side gets a letter grade from the value it gets back. Even within 5% of the deal is a B+ for both sides. Getting 5 to 15% more is an A-, 15 to 30% more an A, and past 30% an A+. The other side drops the same steps: C+, then D, then F for a fleece. The grade runs on the same trade values as the calculator, so the letter and the verdict always agree.

How should I read the verdict?

Inside 5% is a fair trade. Past that we call the winning side, size the gap in points, and name a player worth about that much, so you know what you are giving away. A fair trade can still be wrong for your roster; the league trade analyzer grades it against your Sleeper team.

Can I see who other fans think won the trade?

Yes, once enough have voted. Every verdict has a one-tap "Who won this trade?" vote. When 25 fans have voted on the same trade, the split shows under the verdict, next to the model's call. Before that we show nothing rather than a crowd of three.

Is the trade analyzer free?

Yes. The trade analyzer and calculator are free, with no signup and no limit on trades. Share any trade with the button under the verdict; the link opens with both sides filled in.

Get the dynasty board in your inbox
Rankings, value movers and the trades worth making. Free.