New: Be a GM College lets you run your NIL budget, fight the portal, and play the season. Try it. →
FreeMy Team · sync Sleeper, Yahoo or ESPN and grade your rosterGrade my roster

Fantasy Trade Calculator & Grader

Add players to both sides and each one gets an A to F grade, priced for Week 5 by our projection model, not a crowd poll. Redraft and best ball, free, no signup.
Dynasty league? Use the dynasty trade calculator →
Dynasty My league

Side A gets

Add a rookie pick (dynasty)
Total value0

Side B gets

Add a rookie pick (dynasty)
Total value0
Is this trade right for YOUR team?

A fair trade can still be wrong for your roster. Sync your Sleeper league and the league trade analyzer grades every deal against your actual roster, needs and contention window.

Grade it against my league →

Fantasy football trade value chart: the top 150 for Week 5

The top 150 players by redraft trade value, the same numbers the calculator above runs on, so the table and a trade can never disagree. Redraft value is the rest of the season priced like a full one: the half-PPR points a game we expect from a player from here on, over 17 games, minus the games an injury will cost him. Best ball value adds his ceiling from the best ball board. Values last updated October 9, 2026. Click a row to add that player to the trade.
#PlayerTeamPosRedraft valueBest ball value
1Josh AllenBUFQB420.1450.9
2Jahmyr GibbsDETRB394.7409.9
3Brock PurdySFQB374.4407.1
4Bijan RobinsonATLRB346.1364.8
5Lamar JacksonBALQB340.9371.1
6Patrick MahomesKCQB330.8361.8
7Derrick HenryBALRB323.5349.6
8Dak PrescottDALQB322.8352.3
9Jared GoffDETQB321.5352.7
10Jalen HurtsPHIQB318.8345.3
11Joe BurrowCINQB317.7347.2
12Jonathan TaylorINDRB317.4340.6
13Trevor LawrenceJAXQB304.9332.5
14CeeDee LambDALWR298.2348.5
15Tyler ShoughNOQB296.2332.0
16Kyren WilliamsLARRB294.2318.3
17Bryce YoungCARQB294.1330.3
18Jayden DanielsWASQB294.0320.4
19Kenneth Walker IIIKCRB293.1338.9
20Caleb WilliamsCHIQB292.7320.9
21Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR292.4340.4
22Amon-Ra St. BrownDETWR291.5324.8
23Matthew StaffordLARQB288.9317.5
24Drake MayeNEQB288.8311.3
25Puka NacuaLARWR284.9300.8
26Christian McCaffreySFRB278.1313.8
27James CookBUFRB277.1310.1
28C.J. StroudHOUQB275.9306.5
29Jordan LoveGBQB275.7304.3
30Bo NixDENQB267.2292.3
31Javonte WilliamsDALRB261.6297.1
32Zay FlowersBALWR252.5290.8
33Chris OlaveNOWR251.5267.5
34Baker MayfieldTBQB249.0272.9
35Nico CollinsHOUWR247.9284.0
36Jacoby BrissettARIQB247.1276.8
37Ja'Marr ChaseCINWR245.9270.2
38Aaron RodgersPITQB245.4277.3
39Kyler MurrayMINQB244.2268.3
40Justin HerbertLACQB242.6268.0
41Sam DarnoldSEAQB242.5270.4
42Daniel JonesINDQB240.0263.8
43Ashton JeantyLVRB239.9300.7
44Fernando MendozaLVQB238.0268.4
45Chase BrownCINRB230.8253.0
46D'Andre SwiftCHIRB224.9259.5
47Trey McBrideARITE223.3231.3
48Chuba HubbardCARRB218.8269.8
49Davante AdamsLARWR218.0246.0
50Geno SmithNYJQB217.7250.1
51Christian WatsonGBWR217.4254.5
52Cam WardTENQB216.5246.8
53Tee HigginsCINWR214.4254.0
54Justin JeffersonMINWR212.9239.2
55Brock BowersLVTE210.6239.6
56DeVonta SmithPHIWR209.6231.5
57Omarion HamptonLACRB208.1238.1
58Tetairoa McMillanCARWR207.8240.3
59Jaylen WarrenPITRB205.1216.6
60Shedeur SandersCLEQB202.8227.2
61Jeremiyah LoveARIRB200.8229.6
62Drake LondonATLWR198.6219.1
63David MontgomeryHOURB192.4210.5
64Cam SkatteboNYGRB190.6223.5
65Saquon BarkleyPHIRB189.8216.9
66Garrett WilsonNYJWR189.8227.1
67Breece HallNYJRB188.7214.8
68George PickensDALWR185.5214.4
69Parker WashingtonJAXWR183.3205.2
70George KittleSFTE182.8224.2
71Quinshon JudkinsCLERB182.0215.8
72Rashee RiceKCWR180.1211.4
73Bhayshul TutenJAXRB179.2214.1
74Aaron JonesMINRB178.5212.4
75Malik NabersNYGWR176.2193.7
76Michael WilsonARIWR175.3200.6
77A.J. BrownNEWR174.0192.6
78Nick MullensJACQB172.8201.5
79Bucky IrvingTBRB172.0202.8
80Harold Fannin Jr.CLETE170.3186.4
81Sam LaPortaDETTE166.7194.5
82Jameson WilliamsDETWR165.5194.1
83Jaylen WaddleDENWR162.8182.8
84Luther Burden IIICHIWR161.1184.2
85Rhamondre StevensonNERB161.0191.9
86Emeka EgbukaTBWR160.4187.1
87Mike EvansSFWR160.2220.8
88Tucker KraftGBTE158.7178.2
89TreVeyon HendersonNERB158.5178.9
90Ladd McConkeyLACWR158.1185.2
91Stefon DiggsWASWR158.0205.9
92DJ MooreBUFWR156.6185.5
93Tyler WarrenINDTE156.5182.8
94RJ HarveyDENRB156.1201.0
95Rome OdunzeCHIWR155.4179.0
96Terry McLaurinWASWR155.3187.7
97Jordyn TysonNOWR154.1166.4
98Kyle MonangaiCHIRB150.2177.6
99Matthew GoldenGBWR150.1188.9
100Juwan JohnsonNOTE149.9192.3
101Jalen CokerCARWR149.5196.7
102Travis KelceKCTE149.1175.0
103Tony PollardTENRB148.7186.8
104Malik WillisMIAQB148.6187.3
105Dallas GoedertPHITE148.5167.8
106DK MetcalfPITWR147.5181.2
107Kirk CousinsLVQB147.5171.5
108Carnell TateTENWR145.7186.6
109Jakobi MeyersJAXWR142.6167.3
110Denzel BostonCLEWR142.6191.1
111Dalton KincaidBUFTE142.4169.7
112Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR142.1174.4
113Rachaad WhiteWASRB140.9173.2
114Devaughn VeleNOWR139.3161.5
115Romeo DoubsNEWR138.5165.6
116Wan'Dale RobinsonTENWR136.8164.9
117Tre TuckerLVWR136.1168.5
118Mark AndrewsBALTE134.4142.6
119Alvin KamaraNORB134.4195.0
120Tua TagovailoaATLQB133.9151.1
121Jordan AddisonMINWR133.4156.1
122Brian RobinsonATLRB133.1194.1
123J.K. DobbinsDENRB132.1155.9
124Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR132.1165.6
125Xavier WorthyKCWR131.9156.6
126Dalton SchultzHOUTE131.7158.8
127Isaiah LikelyNYGTE131.7168.3
128Deshaun WatsonCLEQB130.9150.6
129Malik WashingtonMIAWR130.0157.2
130Rico DowdlePITRB129.0154.0
131Josh DownsINDWR128.9164.8
132Keon ColemanBUFWR128.0155.9
133Jacory Croskey-MerrittWASRB127.9173.7
134Brian Thomas Jr.JAXWR127.4154.2
135Ollie Gordon IIMIARB126.3183.2
136Travis EtienneNORB124.2144.7
137Emanuel WilsonSEARB123.9175.9
138Jake FergusonDALTE123.6145.6
139Mike GesickiCINTE122.5163.5
140KC ConcepcionCLEWR122.2152.5
141Kenny GainwellTBRB121.8150.3
142Woody MarksHOURB121.7159.5
143Blake CorumLARRB121.1150.4
144T.J. HockensonMINTE117.4149.6
145Courtland SuttonDENWR117.2139.4
146Tyler AllgeierARIRB116.9152.6
147Brenton StrangeJAXTE115.8136.2
148Marvin Harrison Jr.ARIWR115.3138.8
149Khalil ShakirBUFWR115.0148.5
150Pat FreiermuthPITTE114.8135.3

Biggest trade value movers since September 24

The players whose redraft value moved most since then, on the games played and the injury report. A riser is worth more in a trade today than he was then.

Rising

PlayerTeamPosValueChange
Kirk CousinsLVQB147.5+119.2
Deshaun WatsonCLEQB130.9+102.3
Kenneth Walker IIIKCRB293.1+88.0
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR292.4+74.6
Tyler ShoughNOQB296.2+61.0

Falling

PlayerTeamPosValueChange
Jaxson DartNYGQB0.0-323.7
De'Von AchaneMIARB0.0-296.0
Jayden ReedGBWR0.0-163.0
Tua TagovailoaATLQB133.9-89.3
Travis EtienneNORB124.2-78.9

Fantasy trade calculator questions

How does the fantasy football trade analyzer work?

Type a player into each side and read the verdict. Add as many players as the deal has; the trade calculator totals each side, calls the winner, and names a player worth roughly the gap. Click any row in the trade value chart to drop that player straight into the trade.

Where do the trade values come from?

Our projection model, the same one behind the rest-of-season rankings. In redraft mode a player is worth the half-PPR points a game we expect from him the rest of the way (his preseason projection, updated by every game he has played), over a full 17 games, minus the games an injury or IR stint will cost him. In best ball mode that number is weighted by his ceiling, because in best ball your big weeks count and your bad ones do not. Values are fantasy points, so "wins by 40" is a 40-point gap over a full season at these paces, not an index.

What is the difference between redraft and dynasty trade values?

Redraft only cares about this season; dynasty cares about the next several. A 30-year-old running back can be a top redraft asset and a sell in dynasty. This page prices redraft and best ball. For keeper and dynasty leagues, with an age curve and rookie picks, use the dynasty trade calculator.

How often are the values updated?

Every week, after the games. Each Tuesday the week's box scores update every player's pace, and the latest injury report takes out the games he will miss. The values on this page were last updated October 9, 2026. The table and the calculator read the same file, so what you see in the table is exactly what a trade is priced on.

How does the fantasy trade grader work?

Each side gets a letter grade from the value it gets back. Even within 5% of the deal is a B+ for both sides. Getting 5 to 15% more is an A-, 15 to 30% more an A, and past 30% an A+. The other side drops the same steps: C+, then D, then F for a fleece. The grade runs on the same trade values as the calculator, so the letter and the verdict always agree.

How should I read the verdict?

Inside 5% is a fair trade. Past that we call the winning side, size the gap in points, and name a player worth about that much, so you know what you are giving away. A fair trade can still be wrong for your roster; the league trade analyzer grades it against your Sleeper team.

Is the trade analyzer free?

Yes. The trade analyzer and calculator are free, with no signup and no limit on trades. Share any trade with the button under the verdict; the link opens with both sides filled in.

Get the dynasty board in your inbox
Rankings, value movers and the trades worth making. Free.