New: Be a GM College lets you run your NIL budget, fight the portal, and play the season. Try it. →
FreeBe a GM · run the cap, the cuts, the trades and the draft for your teamRun the team

NFL Team Rankings 2026

Updated October 20, 2026

↑ Better defenseBetter offense →
↑ More plays that succeedMore points per play →
↑ Fewer successes allowedFewer points allowed →
↑ Beats the spread moreWins more →
↑ Better defensive startersBetter offensive starters →
↑ Less talent lostMore talent added →
2026 teams by both sides of the ball: offense expected points added per play (EPA) minus the defense's EPA allowed per play. The grey column is the 2025 rank. What is EPA?
RankTeamNet per playOffenseDefense allows2025 rank
1San Francisco 49ers+0.26+0.19-0.0715
2Kansas City Chiefs+0.19+0.16-0.0313
3Jacksonville Jaguars+0.18+0.10-0.075
4Minnesota Vikings+0.13-0.10-0.2318
5Baltimore Ravens+0.13+0.13+0.0016
6Cincinnati Bengals+0.09+0.07-0.0228
7Los Angeles Rams+0.09+0.07-0.021
8Carolina Panthers+0.07+0.09+0.0224
9New England Patriots+0.06+0.05-0.022
10Buffalo Bills+0.06+0.21+0.154
11Seattle Seahawks+0.04-0.07-0.113
12Chicago Bears+0.03+0.04+0.0014
13Las Vegas Raiders+0.03+0.02-0.0130
14Houston Texans+0.02+0.00-0.027
15Atlanta Falcons+0.01-0.02-0.0320
16New York Jets+0.01-0.02-0.0332
17Detroit Lions+0.01+0.18+0.1711
18Green Bay Packers-0.00-0.01-0.019
19Denver Broncos-0.02-0.05-0.046
20Pittsburgh Steelers-0.02-0.02-0.0017
21Dallas Cowboys-0.02+0.16+0.1822
22Tampa Bay Buccaneers-0.03-0.09-0.0619
23Cleveland Browns-0.04-0.06-0.0225
24New York Giants-0.06-0.01+0.0523
25Washington Commanders-0.06-0.01+0.0529
26Indianapolis Colts-0.11-0.04+0.0710
27New Orleans Saints-0.13-0.04+0.0921
28Los Angeles Chargers-0.14-0.19-0.0512
29Arizona Cardinals-0.15-0.01+0.1326
30Philadelphia Eagles-0.16-0.11+0.058
31Tennessee Titans-0.19-0.14+0.0631
32Miami Dolphins-0.22-0.12+0.1127
2026 offense by expected points added per play (EPA): how much each snap moved the team toward a score. The grey columns are the full 2025 season. What is EPA?
RankTeamEPA per playSuccess %2025 per play2025 rank
1Buffalo Bills+0.2151.9%+0.143
2San Francisco 49ers+0.1954.4%+0.096
3Detroit Lions+0.1853.1%+0.079
4Dallas Cowboys+0.1652.8%+0.115
5Kansas City Chiefs+0.1652.3%+0.0411
6Baltimore Ravens+0.1350.6%+0.0415
7Jacksonville Jaguars+0.1049.0%+0.0414
8Carolina Panthers+0.0945.9%-0.0326
9Cincinnati Bengals+0.0748.4%+0.0119
10Los Angeles Rams+0.0747.0%+0.152
11New England Patriots+0.0547.0%+0.161
12Chicago Bears+0.0448.8%+0.088
13Las Vegas Raiders+0.0246.7%-0.1932
14Houston Texans+0.0045.4%-0.0122
15New York Giants-0.0145.3%+0.0410
16Washington Commanders-0.0142.6%+0.0316
17Arizona Cardinals-0.0147.2%-0.0224
18Green Bay Packers-0.0143.1%+0.124
19Pittsburgh Steelers-0.0246.8%+0.0318
20Atlanta Falcons-0.0247.0%-0.0121
21New York Jets-0.0244.7%-0.1229
22Indianapolis Colts-0.0447.9%+0.087
23New Orleans Saints-0.0444.9%-0.0827
24Denver Broncos-0.0543.1%+0.0413
25Cleveland Browns-0.0643.4%-0.1831
26Seattle Seahawks-0.0746.6%+0.0412
27Tampa Bay Buccaneers-0.0944.1%+0.0020
28Minnesota Vikings-0.1040.4%-0.0928
29Philadelphia Eagles-0.1141.5%+0.0317
30Miami Dolphins-0.1240.9%-0.0225
31Tennessee Titans-0.1444.6%-0.1530
32Los Angeles Chargers-0.1941.0%-0.0223
2026 defense by EPA allowed per play: fewer expected points given up ranks higher. The grey columns are the full 2025 season. What is EPA?
RankTeamEPA allowed per playSuccess % allowed2025 per play2025 rank
1Minnesota Vikings-0.2336.1%-0.093
2Seattle Seahawks-0.1142.5%-0.111
3Jacksonville Jaguars-0.0744.1%-0.085
4San Francisco 49ers-0.0745.9%+0.0724
5Tampa Bay Buccaneers-0.0647.0%+0.0116
6Los Angeles Chargers-0.0544.1%-0.086
7Denver Broncos-0.0445.1%-0.068
8Atlanta Falcons-0.0344.3%+0.0114
9New York Jets-0.0347.6%+0.1530
10Kansas City Chiefs-0.0346.4%-0.0113
11Los Angeles Rams-0.0246.8%-0.077
12Cincinnati Bengals-0.0246.8%+0.1229
13Cleveland Browns-0.0247.0%-0.094
14Houston Texans-0.0244.1%-0.112
15New England Patriots-0.0246.0%-0.0411
16Las Vegas Raiders-0.0146.4%+0.0320
17Green Bay Packers-0.0147.0%+0.0422
18Pittsburgh Steelers-0.0047.3%+0.0219
19Baltimore Ravens+0.0045.2%+0.0218
20Chicago Bears+0.0044.0%+0.0421
21Carolina Panthers+0.0245.8%+0.0623
22New York Giants+0.0547.4%+0.1027
23Philadelphia Eagles+0.0546.7%-0.059
24Washington Commanders+0.0550.5%+0.1531
25Tennessee Titans+0.0645.2%+0.1028
26Indianapolis Colts+0.0747.8%+0.0217
27New Orleans Saints+0.0951.7%-0.0510
28Miami Dolphins+0.1150.4%+0.0925
29Arizona Cardinals+0.1348.3%+0.0926
30Buffalo Bills+0.1551.4%-0.0112
31Detroit Lions+0.1748.4%+0.0115
32Dallas Cowboys+0.1850.1%+0.1632
This week's head coaches by their career since 1999: winning counts double, beating the spread counts once, and a short career is pulled toward the league average. The chart waits for a coach's first full season.
RankCoachTeamWin %Cover %Games
1Andy ReidKansas City Chiefs64.1%53.4%486
2Jim HarbaughLos Angeles Chargers63.3%58.7%113
3Sean PaytonDenver Broncos62.3%54.5%318
4Nick SirianniPhiladelphia Eagles67.0%51.5%100
5Liam CoenJacksonville Jaguars73.9%65.2%23
6Mike McCarthyPittsburgh Steelers60.0%55.7%315
7Mike MacdonaldSeattle Seahawks69.8%53.7%43
8John HarbaughNew York Giants61.0%52.9%322
9Sean McVayLos Angeles Rams61.2%54.8%170
10Matt LaFleurGreen Bay Packers63.0%52.7%131
11Kevin O'ConnellMinnesota Vikings64.0%54.3%75
12Dan CampbellDetroit Lions56.9%62.6%94
13Mike VrabelNew England Patriots58.5%54.4%130
14Ben JohnsonChicago Bears62.5%60.9%24
15Kyle ShanahanSan Francisco 49ers57.1%52.1%168
16Joe BradyBuffalo Bills80.0%80.0%5
17DeMeco RyansHouston Texans58.1%49.2%62
18Jesse MinterBaltimore Ravens80.0%50.0%5
19Klint KubiakLas Vegas Raiders60.0%80.0%5
20Todd MonkenCleveland Browns60.0%60.0%5
21Zac TaylorCincinnati Bengals47.3%55.6%128
22Shane SteichenIndianapolis Colts48.2%53.6%56
23Dan QuinnWashington Commanders50.4%46.2%132
24Brian SchottenheimerDallas Cowboys43.2%42.9%22
25Mike LaFleurArizona Cardinals20.0%40.0%5
26Dave CanalesCarolina Panthers38.5%53.8%39
27Kellen MooreNew Orleans Saints31.8%50.0%22
28Todd BowlesTampa Bay Buccaneers43.8%45.7%144
29Jeff HafleyMiami Dolphins0.0%25.0%5
30Kevin StefanskiAtlanta Falcons44.0%43.0%109
31Aaron GlennNew York Jets22.7%47.6%22
32Robert SalehTennessee Titans31.5%38.9%73
Every team's room at all eleven position groups, ranked by its starters, with where the whole room lands beside it. Filter to one position.
StartersTeamPosRoomScoreDepth rankTop of the room
1Baltimore RavensQBElite883Lamar Jackson
2San Francisco 49ersQBElite871Brock Purdy
3Buffalo BillsQBElite864Josh Allen
4Detroit LionsQBElite835Jared Goff
5Cincinnati BengalsQBElite822Joe Burrow
6Dallas CowboysQBElite816Dak Prescott
7Green Bay PackersQBElite779Jordan Love
8Philadelphia EaglesQBElite7618Jalen Hurts
9Los Angeles RamsQBElite7610Matt Stafford
10Tampa Bay BuccaneersQBElite7522Baker Mayfield
11New England PatriotsQBSolid7415Drake Maye
12Kansas City ChiefsQBSolid748Patrick Mahomes
13Seattle SeahawksQBSolid7213Sam Darnold
14Denver BroncosQBSolid6712Bo Nix
15Houston TexansQBSolid6619C.J. Stroud
16Washington CommandersQBSolid6614Jayden Daniels
17Arizona CardinalsQBSolid6517Jacoby Brissett
18Los Angeles ChargersQBSolid6523Justin Herbert
19New York GiantsQBSolid6316Jaxson Dart
20Jacksonville JaguarsQBSolid6325Trevor Lawrence
21Indianapolis ColtsQBSolid6320Daniel Jones
22New York JetsQBSolid6128Geno Smith
23Pittsburgh SteelersQBShaky5624Aaron Rodgers
24Minnesota VikingsQBShaky5311Carson Wentz
25Las Vegas RaidersQBShaky5221Fernando Mendoza
26Chicago BearsQBShaky5226Caleb Williams
27New Orleans SaintsQBShaky4729Tyler Shough
28Atlanta FalconsQBShaky467Michael Penix Jr.
29Carolina PanthersQBShaky4330Bryce Young
30Tennessee TitansQBShaky3827Cam Ward
31Miami DolphinsQBShaky3732Malik Willis
32Cleveland BrownsQBShaky2331Dillon Gabriel
1Detroit LionsRBTop-heavy867Jahmyr Gibbs
2Baltimore RavensRBTop-heavy8616Derrick Henry
3Carolina PanthersRBLoaded823Chuba Hubbard
4Indianapolis ColtsRBTop-heavy8229Jonathan Taylor
5Buffalo BillsRBLoaded822James Cook
6Philadelphia EaglesRBTop-heavy8118Saquon Barkley
7Atlanta FalconsRBLoaded8112Bijan Robinson
8Los Angeles RamsRBTop-heavy8017Kyren Williams
9San Francisco 49ersRBLoaded7910Christian McCaffrey
10Miami DolphinsRBTop-heavy7924Devon Achane
11Cincinnati BengalsRBLoaded7911Chase Brown
12New England PatriotsRBLoaded7415TreVeyon Henderson
13Los Angeles ChargersRBTop-heavy7325Omarion Hampton
14Denver BroncosRBTop-heavy7120J.K. Dobbins
15Pittsburgh SteelersRBDeep7019Jaylen Warren
16Chicago BearsRBDeep708D'Andre Swift
17Houston TexansRBThin6926David Montgomery
18Green Bay PackersRBThin6927Josh Jacobs
19Dallas CowboysRBThin6623Javonte Williams
20New York JetsRBThin6622Breece Hall
21New York GiantsRBDeep656Cam Skattebo
22Kansas City ChiefsRBThin6531Kenneth Walker III
23Minnesota VikingsRBDeep6413Aaron Jones
24Washington CommandersRBDeep595Rachaad White
25Tampa Bay BuccaneersRBDeep5914Kenneth Gainwell
26New Orleans SaintsRBDeep584Travis Etienne
27Tennessee TitansRBDeep5621Tony Pollard
28Jacksonville JaguarsRBLoaded569Chris Rodriguez Jr.
29Arizona CardinalsRBLoaded521Jeremiyah Love
30Cleveland BrownsRBThin5228Quinshon Judkins
31Las Vegas RaidersRBThin5132Ashton Jeanty
32Seattle SeahawksRBThin4830Jadarian Price
1Dallas CowboysWRLoaded763CeeDee Lamb, George Pickens, Ryan Flournoy
2Minnesota VikingsWRTop-heavy7515Justin Jefferson, Jordan Addison, Jauan Jennings
3Detroit LionsWRTop-heavy7413Amon-Ra St. Brown, Jameson Williams, Isaac TeSlaa
4San Francisco 49ersWRLoaded741Brandon Aiyuk, Ricky Pearsall, Mike Evans
5Los Angeles RamsWRLoaded724Davante Adams, Puka Nacua, Jordan Whittington
6Houston TexansWRLoaded712Marvin Harrison Jr., Nico Collins, Jayden Higgins
7Seattle SeahawksWRLoaded7112Jaxon Smith-Njigba, Cooper Kupp, Rashid Shaheed
8Indianapolis ColtsWRLoaded6910Alec Pierce, Josh Downs, Keenan Allen
9Denver BroncosWRLoaded695Jaylen Waddle, Courtland Sutton, Pat Bryant
10Green Bay PackersWRLoaded678Matthew Golden, Christian Watson, Jayden Reed
11Tampa Bay BuccaneersWRLoaded679Emeka Egbuka, Chris Godwin, Tez Johnson
12Buffalo BillsWRDeep6711D.J. Moore, Khalil Shakir, Keon Coleman
13New England PatriotsWRTop-heavy6617A.J. Brown, Romeo Doubs, Kyle Williams
14Cincinnati BengalsWRTop-heavy6524Ja'Marr Chase, Tee Higgins, Mitchell Tinsley
15Pittsburgh SteelersWRTop-heavy6521D.K. Metcalf, Michael Pittman Jr., Roman Wilson
16Los Angeles ChargersWRLoaded657Quentin Johnston, Ladd McConkey, Tre Harris
17New York GiantsWRDeep6520Malik Nabers, Darnell Mooney, Calvin Austin III
18Philadelphia EaglesWRDeep6416DeVonta Smith, Dontayvion Wicks, Marquise Brown
19Washington CommandersWRTop-heavy6318Terry McLaurin, Stefon Diggs, Jaylin Lane
20Jacksonville JaguarsWRDeep636Travis Hunter, Brian Thomas Jr., Jakobi Meyers
21Chicago BearsWRThin6325Rome Odunze, Luther Burden, Kalif Raymond
22Carolina PanthersWRDeep6314Tetairoa McMillan, Jalen Coker, Xavier Legette
23Kansas City ChiefsWRThin6322Xavier Worthy, Tyquan Thornton, Rashee Rice
24Tennessee TitansWRDeep6219Wan'Dale Robinson, Calvin Ridley, Carnell Tate
25New Orleans SaintsWRThin6126Chris Olave, Jordyn Tyson, DeVaughn Vele
26Baltimore RavensWRThin5928Zay Flowers, Rashod Bateman, Ja'Kobi Lane
27Atlanta FalconsWRThin5729Drake London, Jahan Dotson, Olamide Zaccheaus
28Arizona CardinalsWRThin5627Michael Wilson, Kendrick Bourne, Devin Duvernay
29New York JetsWRThin5423Garrett Wilson, Adonai Mitchell, Omar Cooper Jr.
30Las Vegas RaidersWRThin5131Jalen Nailor, Jack Bech, Tre Tucker
31Cleveland BrownsWRThin4730Jerry Jeudy, KC Concepcion, Isaiah Bond
32Miami DolphinsWRThin3832Jalen Tolbert, Malik Washington, Caleb Douglas
1San Francisco 49ersTELoaded962George Kittle
2Green Bay PackersTELoaded931Tucker Kraft
3Arizona CardinalsTETop-heavy9229Trey McBride
4Detroit LionsTELoaded915Sam LaPorta
5Las Vegas RaidersTELoaded913Brock Bowers
6Kansas City ChiefsTETop-heavy8820Travis Kelce
7Philadelphia EaglesTELoaded876Dallas Goedert
8Buffalo BillsTETop-heavy8721Dalton Kincaid
9Baltimore RavensTELoaded864Mark Andrews
10Chicago BearsTETop-heavy8612Colston Loveland
11Dallas CowboysTELoaded8411Jake Ferguson
12New England PatriotsTETop-heavy8415Hunter Henry
13Indianapolis ColtsTELoaded838Tyler Warren
14Houston TexansTELoaded8310Dalton Schultz
15Pittsburgh SteelersTELoaded827Pat Freiermuth
16New York GiantsTETop-heavy8224Isaiah Likely
17Atlanta FalconsTEDeep829Kyle Pitts
18Los Angeles ChargersTEThin8032Oronde Gadsden II
19Jacksonville JaguarsTEThin7919Brenton Strange
20Tampa Bay BuccaneersTEThin7927Cade Otton
21New Orleans SaintsTEThin7828Juwan Johnson
22Minnesota VikingsTEThin7826T.J. Hockenson
23Denver BroncosTEThin7522Evan Engram
24Miami DolphinsTEThin7431Greg Dulcich
25Cleveland BrownsTEThin7330Harold Fannin Jr.
26Washington CommandersTEThin7225Chigoziem Okonkwo
27Tennessee TitansTEDeep6823Daniel Bellinger
28Cincinnati BengalsTEDeep6617Mike Gesicki
29New York JetsTEDeep6516Mason Taylor
30Los Angeles RamsTEDeep6513Terrance Ferguson
31Carolina PanthersTEDeep6314Tommy Tremble
32Seattle SeahawksTEThin4318Elijah Arroyo
1Philadelphia EaglesOTLoaded933Lane Johnson, Jordan Mailata
2Detroit LionsOTLoaded895Penei Sewell, Larry Borom
3Denver BroncosOTLoaded896Garett Bolles, Mike McGlinchey
4Los Angeles ChargersOTLoaded884Joe Alt, Rashawn Slater
5Los Angeles RamsOTLoaded861Alaric Jackson, Warren McClendon
6New York GiantsOTLoaded847Andrew Thomas, Jermaine Eluemunor
7San Francisco 49ersOTLoaded8012Trent Williams, Colton McKivitz
8Minnesota VikingsOTLoaded789Brian O'Neill, Christian Darrisaw
9Buffalo BillsOTLoaded7510Dion Dawkins, Spencer Brown
10Carolina PanthersOTTop-heavy7411Taylor Moton, Rasheed Walker
11New England PatriotsOTLoaded712Will Campbell, Michael Onwenu
12Miami DolphinsOTDeep7013Patrick Paul, Austin Jackson
13Chicago BearsOTTop-heavy6915Darnell Wright, Ozzy Trapilo
14Cleveland BrownsOTLoaded6914Tytus Howard, Spencer Fano
15Atlanta FalconsOTThin6818Jake Matthews, Jawaan Taylor
16Tampa Bay BuccaneersOTTop-heavy6516Tristan Wirfs, Justin Skule
17Washington CommandersOTLoaded658Laremy Tunsil, Josh Conerly Jr.
18Seattle SeahawksOTDeep6219Charles Cross, Abraham Lucas
19Jacksonville JaguarsOTThin5920Anton Harrison, Cole Van Lanen
20Las Vegas RaidersOTTop-heavy5722Kolton Miller, Caleb Rogers
21Baltimore RavensOTThin5523Ronnie Stanley, Roger Rosengarten
22New York JetsOTDeep5017Armand Membou, Olu Fashanu
23Indianapolis ColtsOTThin4624Bernhard Raimann, Matt Goncalves
24Cincinnati BengalsOTThin4325Amarius Mims, Orlando Brown Jr.
25Houston TexansOTDeep4321Braden Smith, Aireontae Ersery
26New Orleans SaintsOTThin4027Kelvin Banks Jr., Taliese Fuaga
27Green Bay PackersOTThin3926Jordan Morgan, Anthony Belton
28Pittsburgh SteelersOTThin3729Max Iheanachor, Gennings Dunker
29Arizona CardinalsOTThin3730Paris Johnson Jr., Jayden Williams
30Dallas CowboysOTThin3128Terence Steele, Tyler Guyton
31Tennessee TitansOTThin2732J.C. Latham, Dan Moore Jr.
32Kansas City ChiefsOTThin2431Josh Simmons, Jaylon Moore
1Denver BroncosIOLLoaded921Quinn Meinerz, Luke Wattenberg, Ben Powers
2New Orleans SaintsIOLLoaded817Cesar Ruiz, David Edwards, Erik McCoy
3Los Angeles RamsIOLLoaded803Kevin Dotson, Steve Avila, Coleman Shelton
4Buffalo BillsIOLLoaded794O'Cyrus Torrence, Connor McGovern, Austin Corbett
5Dallas CowboysIOLLoaded782Tyler Booker, Tyler Smith, Cooper Beebe
6Chicago BearsIOLLoaded778Joe Thuney, Jonah Jackson, Garrett Bradbury
7Cleveland BrownsIOLDeep759Zion Johnson, Elgton Jenkins, Teven Jenkins
8Carolina PanthersIOLLoaded745Robert Hunt, Damien Lewis, Luke Fortner
9Kansas City ChiefsIOLTop-heavy7115Creed Humphrey, Trey Smith, Kingsley Suamataia
10Pittsburgh SteelersIOLLoaded7011Zach Frazier, Mason McCormick, Brock Hoffman
11Baltimore RavensIOLDeep6810Cam Jurgens, John Simpson, Ethan Pocic
12Atlanta FalconsIOLDeep6816Chris Lindstrom, Matthew Bergeron, Ryan Neuzil
13Detroit LionsIOLThin6717Tate Ratledge, Cade Mays, Juice Scruggs
14Houston TexansIOLLoaded666Ed Ingram, Wyatt Teller, Jake Andrews
15New England PatriotsIOLLoaded6613Alijah Vera-Tucker, Greg Van Roten, Jared Wilson
16Arizona CardinalsIOLDeep6514Isaac Seumalo, Hjalte Froholdt, Isaiah Adams
17Green Bay PackersIOLTop-heavy6518Kevin Zeitler, Aaron Banks, Laken Tomlinson
18Jacksonville JaguarsIOLLoaded6212Ezra Cleveland, Robert Hainsey, Patrick Mekari
19Los Angeles ChargersIOLTop-heavy6023Tyler Biadasz, Cole Strange, Jake Slaughter
20Cincinnati BengalsIOLThin5920Ted Karras, Dalton Risner, Dylan Fairchild
21Washington CommandersIOLDeep5921Chris Paul, Nick Allegretti, Lucas Patrick
22Indianapolis ColtsIOLTop-heavy5824Quenton Nelson, Tanor Bortolini, Dalton Tucker
23San Francisco 49ersIOLThin5825Dominick Puni, Jake Brendel, Jarrett Patterson
24Las Vegas RaidersIOLTop-heavy5822Tyler Linderbaum, Jackson Powers-Johnson, Spencer Burford
25Tennessee TitansIOLThin5819Peter Skoronski, Austin Schlottmann, Atonio Mafi
26New York JetsIOLThin4626Joe Tippmann, Dylan Parham, Josh Myers
27New York GiantsIOLThin4027Jon Runyan Jr., John Michael Schmitz, Aaron Stinnie
28Minnesota VikingsIOLThin3229Will Fries, Gavin Gerhardt, Michael Jurgens
29Miami DolphinsIOLThin3130Aaron Brewer, Jarrett Kingston, Andrew Meyer
30Seattle SeahawksIOLThin2931Josh Jones, Olusegun Oluwatimi, Christian Haynes
31Tampa Bay BuccaneersIOLThin2728Graham Barton, Luke Goedeke, Ben Bredeson
32Philadelphia EaglesIOLThin2432Landon Dickerson, Micah Morris, Drew Kendall
1Houston TexansEDGELoaded841Will Anderson Jr., Danielle Hunter
2Los Angeles RamsEDGETop-heavy8313Myles Garrett, Byron Young
3Los Angeles ChargersEDGELoaded803Tuli Tuipulotu, Khalil Mack
4Pittsburgh SteelersEDGETop-heavy8019T.J. Watt, Alex Highsmith
5Denver BroncosEDGELoaded759Nik Bonitto, Jonathon Cooper
6Buffalo BillsEDGETop-heavy7512Gregory Rousseau, Bradley Chubb
7Philadelphia EaglesEDGELoaded744Jonathan Greenard, Jalyx Hunt
8New York GiantsEDGELoaded735Abdul Carter, Brian Burns
9Las Vegas RaidersEDGELoaded7115Maxx Crosby, Kwity Paye
10Washington CommandersEDGELoaded6910Odafe Oweh, K'Lavon Chaisson
11Green Bay PackersEDGEThin6928Micah Parsons, Lukas Van Ness
12Seattle SeahawksEDGELoaded687Uchenna Nwosu, Demarcus Lawrence
13Baltimore RavensEDGEThin6822Mike Green, Trey Hendrickson
14New Orleans SaintsEDGELoaded676Chase Young, Carl Granderson
15Jacksonville JaguarsEDGEDeep6714Josh Hines-Allen, Travon Walker
16New York JetsEDGEDeep6620Will McDonald IV, Joseph Ossai
17Minnesota VikingsEDGELoaded6611Andrew Van Ginkel, Dallas Turner
18Dallas CowboysEDGELoaded652Rashan Gary, Donovan Ezeiruaku
19Detroit LionsEDGEThin6423Aidan Hutchinson, D.J. Wonnum
20San Francisco 49ersEDGETop-heavy6416Nick Bosa, Mykel Williams
21Cleveland BrownsEDGEDeep6417Jared Verse, Alex Wright
22Chicago BearsEDGEThin6324Montez Sweat, Dayo Odeyingbo
23Tampa Bay BuccaneersEDGEDeep6018YaYa Diaby, Rueben Bain Jr.
24Atlanta FalconsEDGELoaded598James Pearce Jr., Jalon Walker
25Indianapolis ColtsEDGEThin5827Laiatu Latu, Arden Key
26Carolina PanthersEDGEThin5721Jaelan Phillips, Nic Scourton
27New England PatriotsEDGEThin5425Harold Landry, Gabe Jacas
28Miami DolphinsEDGEThin5332Chop Robinson, Joshua Uche
29Tennessee TitansEDGEThin5330Jermaine Johnson II, Jacob Martin
30Cincinnati BengalsEDGEThin5229Boye Mafe, Myles Murphy
31Arizona CardinalsEDGEThin5131Josh Sweat, Jordan Burch
32Kansas City ChiefsEDGEThin4926George Karlaftis, Ashton Gillotte
1Tennessee TitansDLLoaded825Jeffery Simmons, John Franklin-Myers
2Los Angeles RamsDLLoaded791Aaron Donald, Braden Fiske
3Dallas CowboysDLTop-heavy779Quinnen Williams, Kenny Clark
4Cincinnati BengalsDLLoaded753Dexter Lawrence, Jonathan Allen
5Baltimore RavensDLLoaded742Calais Campbell, Travis Jones
6Indianapolis ColtsDLTop-heavy7417DeForest Buckner, Grover Stewart
7Seattle SeahawksDLLoaded726Leonard Williams, Byron Murphy
8Pittsburgh SteelersDLLoaded727Keeanu Benton, Cameron Heyward
9New Orleans SaintsDLTop-heavy6915Bryan Bresee, Nathan Shepherd
10Philadelphia EaglesDLLoaded6911Jalen Carter, Jordan Davis
11New England PatriotsDLLoaded694Christian Barmore, Milton Williams
12Miami DolphinsDLTop-heavy6814Kenneth Grant, Zach Sieler
13Atlanta FalconsDLLoaded6816Gervon Dexter, Brandon Dorlus
14Carolina PanthersDLTop-heavy6723Derrick Brown, Tershawn Wharton
15Tampa Bay BuccaneersDLThin6719Vita Vea, A'Shawn Robinson
16Green Bay PackersDLDeep6513Javon Hargrave, Devonte Wyatt
17Las Vegas RaidersDLDeep6412Adam Butler, Thomas Booker
18Buffalo BillsDLThin6324Deone Walker, Ed Oliver
19Kansas City ChiefsDLThin6325Chris Jones, Peter Woods
20Washington CommandersDLLoaded638Daron Payne, Javon Kinlaw
21San Francisco 49ersDLThin6326Osa Odighizuwa, Alfred Collins
22New York JetsDLLoaded6210David Onyemata, Harrison Phillips
23Chicago BearsDLThin6129Grady Jarrett, Neville Gallimore
24Cleveland BrownsDLThin6021Mason Graham, Maliek Collins
25Los Angeles ChargersDLThin6028Dalvin Tomlinson, Teair Tart
26Denver BroncosDLDeep5720Zach Allen, D.J. Jones
27Houston TexansDLDeep5522Sheldon Rankins, Tommy Togiai
28New York GiantsDLThin5527D.J. Reader, Shelby Harris
29Minnesota VikingsDLThin5531Jalen Redmond, Levi Drake Rodriguez
30Detroit LionsDLThin5330Alim McNeill, Tyleik Williams
31Arizona CardinalsDLDeep5018Darius Robinson, Walter Nolen
32Jacksonville JaguarsDLThin3932Ruke Orhorhoro, Davon Hamilton
1Detroit LionsLBLoaded732Jack Campbell, Devin White
2Cleveland BrownsLBLoaded693Carson Schwesinger, Jeremiah Owusu-Koramoah
3Las Vegas RaidersLBTop-heavy6719Quay Walker, Nakobe Dean
4Carolina PanthersLBLoaded661Devin Lloyd, Bobby Okereke
5Minnesota VikingsLBLoaded667Blake Cashman, Eric Wilson
6New York JetsLBDeep659Jamien Sherwood, Demario Davis
7San Francisco 49ersLBTop-heavy6518Fred Warner, Tatum Bethune
8Tennessee TitansLBDeep6514Cody Barton, Cedric Gray
9Miami DolphinsLBLoaded6411Jordyn Brooks, Willie Gay Jr.
10Green Bay PackersLBDeep6310Zaire Franklin, Edgerrin Cooper
11Jacksonville JaguarsLBLoaded638Foyesade Oluokun, Jahlani Tavai
12Tampa Bay BuccaneersLBLoaded635Alex Anzalone, SirVocea Dennis
13Philadelphia EaglesLBTop-heavy6223Zack Baun, Jihaad Campbell
14Baltimore RavensLBTop-heavy6217Roquan Smith, Teddye Buchanan
15Seattle SeahawksLBDeep6113Ernest Jones, Drake Thomas
16New York GiantsLBDeep6112Tremaine Edmunds, Arvell Reese
17Kansas City ChiefsLBTop-heavy6126Nick Bolton, Drue Tranquill
18Houston TexansLBLoaded606Azeez Al-Shaair, Henry To'oTo'o
19Chicago BearsLBLoaded594T.J. Edwards, Devin Bush
20New England PatriotsLBThin5825Robert Spillane, Christian Elliss
21Atlanta FalconsLBThin5822Divine Deablo, Christian Harris
22New Orleans SaintsLBThin5721Kaden Elliss, Pete Werner
23Buffalo BillsLBTop-heavy5729Terrel Bernard, Dorian Williams
24Los Angeles ChargersLBTop-heavy5720Daiyan Henley, Troy Dye
25Arizona CardinalsLBDeep5615Zaven Collins, Mack Wilson
26Los Angeles RamsLBThin5424Nate Landman, Omar Speights
27Pittsburgh SteelersLBDeep5216Patrick Queen, Payton Wilson
28Washington CommandersLBThin5130Sonny Styles, Leo Chenal
29Denver BroncosLBThin5131Alex Singleton, Justin Strnad
30Indianapolis ColtsLBThin4432Akeem Davis-Gaither, CJ Allen
31Dallas CowboysLBThin4427Dee Winters, Shemar James
32Cincinnati BengalsLBThin4328Demetrius Knight, Barrett Carter
1Philadelphia EaglesCBLoaded721Quinyon Mitchell, Tariq Woolen, Cooper DeJean
2Dallas CowboysCBLoaded695DaRon Bland, Joey Porter Jr., Cobie Durant
3Houston TexansCBLoaded694Derek Stingley Jr., Kamari Lassiter, Ja'Marcus Ingram
4Detroit LionsCBLoaded692D.J. Reed, Rock Ya-Sin, Avonte Maddox
5Minnesota VikingsCBTop-heavy6615Byron Murphy, Isaiah Rodgers, James Pierre
6Tennessee TitansCBLoaded653Alontae Taylor, Cordale Flott, Joshua Williams
7Denver BroncosCBLoaded656Patrick Surtain II, Jahdae Barron, Ja'Quan McMillian
8Jacksonville JaguarsCBTop-heavy6416Jourdan Lewis, Montaric Brown, Jarrian Jones
9San Francisco 49ersCBTop-heavy6420Deommodore Lenoir, Renardo Green, Jack Jones
10Pittsburgh SteelersCBLoaded627Jalen Ramsey, Jamel Dean, Sean Murphy-Bunting
11Baltimore RavensCBTop-heavy6123Marlon Humphrey, Nate Wiggins, Chidobe Awuzie
12Arizona CardinalsCBLoaded6110Garrett Williams, Will Johnson, Denzel Burke
13New England PatriotsCBLoaded6011Christian Gonzalez, Carlton Davis, Marcus Jones
14Seattle SeahawksCBThin5917Devon Witherspoon, Josh Jobe, Terrion Arnold
15Los Angeles RamsCBLoaded5912Trent McDuffie, Jaylen Watson, Emmanuel Forbes
16Indianapolis ColtsCBDeep5914Ahmad Gardner, Charvarius Ward, Cam Taylor-Britt
17Buffalo BillsCBThin5918Christian Benford, Maxwell Hairston, Dee Alford
18Green Bay PackersCBDeep5919Keisean Nixon, Carrington Valentine, Benjamin St-Juste
19Las Vegas RaidersCBThin5824Eric Stokes, Taron Johnson, Darien Porter
20Cincinnati BengalsCBThin5721Daxton Hill, D.J. Turner, Josh Newton
21New Orleans SaintsCBThin5722Kool-Aid McKinstry, Martin Emerson, Quincy Riley
22Cleveland BrownsCBDeep5713Denzel Ward, Tyson Campbell, Mekhi Blackmon
23Kansas City ChiefsCBLoaded558Kristian Fulton, Mansoor Delane, Nohl Williams
24Chicago BearsCBThin5328Kyler Gordon, Tyrique Stevenson, Jaylon Johnson
25New York GiantsCBDeep5225Paulson Adebo, Andru Phillips, Greg Newsome II
26Los Angeles ChargersCBThin5227Donte Jackson, Tarheeb Still, Cam Hart
27Atlanta FalconsCBThin5229A.J. Terrell, Mike Hughes, Darren Hall
28Carolina PanthersCBThin5030Jaycee Horn, Chau Smith-Wade, Akayleb Evans
29New York JetsCBThin4626Brandon Stephens, Nahshon Wright, Azareye'h Thomas
30Tampa Bay BuccaneersCBThin4131Zyon McCollum, Jacob Parrish, Benjamin Morrison
31Washington CommandersCBLoaded409Trey Amos, Mike Sainristil, Amik Robertson
32Miami DolphinsCBThin3732Chris Johnson, Julius Brents, Darrell Baker Jr.
1Atlanta FalconsSLoaded712Jessie Bates III, Xavier Watts
2Denver BroncosSLoaded687Talanoa Hufanga, Brandon Jones
3Seattle SeahawksSTop-heavy6712Nick Emmanwori, Julian Love
4Pittsburgh SteelersSLoaded666Jaquan Brisker, DeShon Elliott
5Los Angeles RamsSLoaded654Quentin Lake, Kamren Curl
6Tampa Bay BuccaneersSTop-heavy6424Antoine Winfield Jr., Tykee Smith
7Baltimore RavensSLoaded631Malaki Starks, Kyle Hamilton
8Dallas CowboysSLoaded629Jalen Thompson, Malik Hooker
9Green Bay PackersSTop-heavy6210Xavier McKinney, Javon Bullard
10Detroit LionsSTop-heavy6213Kerby Joseph, Christian Izien
11Tennessee TitansSTop-heavy6219Amani Hooker, Tony Adams
12Houston TexansSLoaded6117Reed Blankenship, Calen Bullock
13Minnesota VikingsSThin6120Harrison Smith, Josh Metellus
14Carolina PanthersSTop-heavy6015Trevon Moehrig, Nick Scott
15Buffalo BillsSDeep6011Cole Bishop, Chauncey Gardner-Johnson Jr.
16Cleveland BrownsSThin5921Grant Delpit, Ronnie Hickman
17New York GiantsSLoaded583Jevon Holland, Tyler Nubin
18New York JetsSDeep5814Minkah Fitzpatrick, Dane Belton
19Washington CommandersSDeep5716Nick Cross, Quan Martin
20Los Angeles ChargersSLoaded575Derwin James, Elijah Molden
21New Orleans SaintsSLoaded578Justin Reid, Jonas Sanker
22Arizona CardinalsSDeep5618Budda Baker, Andrew Wingard
23New England PatriotsSThin5428Kevin Byard, Craig Woodson
24San Francisco 49ersSDeep5422Ji'Ayir Brown, Malik Mustapha
25Chicago BearsSThin5325Dillon Thieneman, Xavier Woods
26Jacksonville JaguarsSThin5326Eric Murray, Antonio Johnson
27Cincinnati BengalsSDeep5023Bryan Cook, Jordan Battle
28Kansas City ChiefsSThin5027Alohi Gilman, Chamarri Conner
29Las Vegas RaidersSThin4729Jeremy Chinn, Isaiah Pola-Mao
30Philadelphia EaglesSThin4630Andrew Mukuba, Marcus Epps
31Miami DolphinsSThin4231Dante Trader Jr., Ronnie Harrison
32Indianapolis ColtsSThin3732Jonathan Owens, A.J. Haulcy
What each team added against what it lost in free agency and trades (added is out of 20, lost out of 15), and the grade that came out of it.
RankTeamNet talentAddedLostFA grade
1Washington Commanders+9.115.36.2B+
2Tennessee Titans+8.415.77.3B-
3Detroit Lions+7.114.47.3B+
4Atlanta Falcons+6.814.77.9C+
5Buffalo Bills+6.410.74.3A+
6Dallas Cowboys+6.312.86.5A-
7Cleveland Browns+5.211.66.4A-
8San Francisco 49ers+4.711.16.4B+
9Philadelphia Eagles+4.612.57.9B+
10New Orleans Saints+4.29.35.1B
11Houston Texans+3.810.87.0B-
12New York Giants+3.713.710.0B
13New York Jets+2.810.07.2C-
14Los Angeles Rams+2.67.14.5B-
15Carolina Panthers+2.410.27.8B+
16Seattle Seahawks+2.37.55.2A
17Tampa Bay Buccaneers+1.88.97.1B-
18Arizona Cardinals+1.79.57.8C+
19Baltimore Ravens+1.49.17.7C+
20Miami Dolphins+1.113.112.0A
21Denver Broncos+0.95.04.1D+
22Cincinnati Bengals+0.17.06.9C-
23Pittsburgh Steelers-0.48.18.5B-
24New England Patriots-0.711.312.0A
25Minnesota Vikings-0.95.66.5A-
26Las Vegas Raiders-1.310.712.0C
27Jacksonville Jaguars-1.66.98.5A
28Chicago Bears-2.19.912.0B
29Indianapolis Colts-2.28.911.1A+
30Kansas City Chiefs-4.17.912.0C-
31Green Bay Packers-5.96.112.0C
32Los Angeles Chargers-7.34.712.0D