New: Be a GM College lets you run your NIL budget, fight the portal, and play the season. Try it. →
FreeBe a GM · run the cap, the cuts, the trades and the draft for your teamRun the team

2025 NFL Drop Leaders: Most & Fewest Drops

Drops (Pro Football Reference charting) among qualified receivers (WR 30+ targets, TE 25+). Final numbers for the 2025 season. Click any player for his full profile: game logs, career stats, contract, and our AI scouting take.

#PlayerTeamPosDropsTgtDrop%Model Score
1Jameson WilliamsDETWR1110210.877.1
2Jerry JeudyCLEWR101069.474.6
3Amon-Ra St. BrownDETWR101725.896.0
4Brian Thomas Jr.JAXWR109111.077.5
5Emeka EgbukaTBWR91287.077.3
6Courtland SuttonDENWR81256.478.5
7CeeDee LambDALWR81176.894.2
8Tetairoa McMillanCARWR81226.682.2
9Evan EngramDENTE87710.483.1
10Mason TaylorNYJTE86612.177.5

Model Score is the player, not the week: his current 0-100 score across every season to date. How it is built →

Fewest drops

#PlayerTeamPosDropsTgtDrop%Model Score
1DeAndre HopkinsBALWR0390.079.9
2Sterling ShepardTBWR0540.070.4
3Kalif RaymondDETWR0300.071.3
4Mack HollinsNEWR0650.072.7
5Josh PalmerBUFWR0370.069.7
6Rashid ShaheedNOWR0660.072.5
7Jahan DotsonPHIWR0360.067.9
8Devaughn VeleNOWR0400.072.4
9Jalen CokerCARWR0450.073.0
10Darren WallerMIATE0350.085.0

Model Score is the player, not the week: his current 0-100 score across every season to date. How it is built →

Stats › Leaderboards › Drops

More leaderboards