New: Be a GM College lets you run your NIL budget, fight the portal, and play the season. Try it. →
FreeBe a GM · run the cap, the cuts, the trades and the draft for your teamRun the team
NFL » Players » NFL Offensive Tackle Rankings

NFL Offensive Tackle Rankings 2026

106 OTs ranked, 2026 season, 4 games in. Updated every Tuesday.

QB RB WR TE EDGE IDL LB CB S OT IOL

Every offensive tackle in the league with real snaps in the 2026 season, ranked by the StickToTheModel model: production per play against the league, not a poll. Luke Goedeke (TB), Amarius Mims (CIN), Darnell Wright (CHI) sit at the top after 4 games in. Tier 1 is the handful who change a game plan; a tier is a gap in the numbers, not a round number. Click any name for his stats, contract and this week's lines.

#PlayerTeamTierGModelPass protectionRun blockingOverall grade
1Luke GoedekeTB1479.386.468.881.3
2Amarius MimsCIN1480.287.466.881.0
3Darnell WrightCHI1487.284.472.580.3
4Lane JohnsonPHI1399.086.770.580.0
5Garett BollesDEN1494.288.571.679.9
6Jermaine EluemunorNYG1485.883.674.777.8
7Braxton JonesCHI1375.182.967.977.2
8Tristan WirfsTB1493.083.167.176.4
9Jawaan TaylorATL2482.681.571.976.0
10DJ GlazeLV2474.881.166.075.6
11Penei SewellDET2496.078.768.175.0
12Joe AltLAC2489.883.869.374.8
13Brian O'NeillMIN2491.779.068.474.3
14Terence SteeleDAL2477.378.163.773.4
15Jordan MailataPHI2489.076.866.073.1
16Charles CrossSEA2479.076.267.772.9
17JC LathamTEN3475.080.264.372.8
18Morgan MosesNE3486.277.467.772.7
19Roger RosengartenBAL3479.976.765.871.6
20Paris Johnson Jr.ARI3477.176.164.971.3
21Andrew ThomasNYG3487.770.569.171.2
22Trent WilliamsSF3490.775.364.471.0
23Cole Van LanenJAX3478.275.364.070.9
24Spencer BrownBUF3481.973.263.269.8
25Colton McKivitzSF4484.072.265.469.7
26Alaric JacksonLAR4485.074.160.069.3
27Christian DarrisawMIN4478.572.864.769.0
28Rashawn SlaterLAC4488.371.165.268.0
29Tyler GuytonDAL4474.371.757.968.0
30Dylan CookPIT4271.458.367.5
31Spencer FanoCLE4476.669.260.266.4
32Blake MillerDET4370.860.866.0
33Armand MembouNYJ5477.564.763.165.4
34Josh Conerly Jr.WAS5475.570.159.465.4
35Troy FautanuPIT5480.566.162.665.0
36Patrick PaulMIA5485.468.462.364.3
37Dan Moore Jr.TEN5474.663.861.364.2
38Kolton MillerLV5483.159.162.662.0
39Kahlil BensonKC5476.060.464.362.0
40Mike McGlincheyDEN5484.564.458.362.0
41Warren McClendon Jr.LAR5486.762.762.162.0
42Will CampbellNE5478.064.261.861.8
43Jaylon MooreKC5474.263.259.761.7
44Abraham LucasSEA5478.760.563.261.6
45Ronnie StanleyBAL5380.863.160.860.8
46Kelvin Banks Jr.NO5275.364.753.560.7
47Trent BrownHOU5481.563.559.460.1
48Bernhard RaimannIND5476.955.262.759.7
49Orlando BrownCIN6479.661.457.759.5
50Anthony BeltonGB6463.953.759.5
51Elijah WilkinsonARI6474.557.961.959.5
52Jake MatthewsATL6483.557.961.259.3
53Dion DawkinsBUF6482.261.659.958.7
54Aireontae ErseryHOU6475.960.355.458.0
55Anton HarrisonJAX6477.753.662.757.7
56Taliese FuagaNO6476.058.153.557.6
57Brandon ColemanWAS6475.757.158.157.5
58Theo BenedetCHI6474.053.458.856.6
59Olumuyiwa FashanuNYJ6476.255.955.155.5
60Tytus HowardCLE6481.153.860.754.0
61Monroe FreelingCAR6474.354.156.054.0
62Jordan MorganGB6474.256.053.953.8
63Max IheanachorPIT6453.454.053.6
64Rasheed WalkerCAR6476.649.356.251.0
65Jalen TravisIND7474.341.255.648.6
66Austin JacksonMIA7476.447.953.748.5
67Asim RichardsNO7341.251.744.9
68Ryan McCollumPIT190.164.690.1
69Febechi NwaiwuHOU190.164.690.1
70Broderick JonesDAL173.788.566.388.5
71Javon FosterCIN190.366.682.5
72Tylan GrableBUF290.266.782.3
73Jayden WilliamsARI489.368.477.2
74Vederian LoweSF271.887.969.676.2
75Jacob BayerCIN389.568.675.6
76Caleb TiernanMIN186.166.675.4
77James HudsonTEN171.187.667.774.4
78Trey ZuhnLV389.669.074.2
79Walker LittleJAX274.287.370.173.9
80Joshua EzeuduKC389.669.173.3
81Blake FisherHOU487.666.872.4
82Caedan WallaceMIA489.569.671.8
83Josh JonesSEA473.485.069.670.6
84Carson VinsonBAL473.963.968.3
85Zach TomGB286.760.859.861.0
86Caleb LomuNE359.358.359.1
87Michael JerrellATL451.657.354.2
88Travis BurkeLAC251.154.652.0
89Stone ForsytheCAR371.448.055.051.3
90Andrew WylieWAS478.242.354.249.6
91Ryan Van DemarkMIN147.051.449.0
92Luke TenutaIND437.151.146.5
93Markel BellPHI231.548.538.7
94Larry BoromDET478.020.349.131.2
95Drew SheltonDAL3-5.330.516.2
96Chukwuma OkoraforNYJ179.3-75.9-4.9-75.9
97Hunter NourzadKC4
98Corey LevinATL1
99Aaron StinnieNYG2
100Willie LampkinPHI1
101Olusegun OluwatimiSEA2
102Dawand JonesCLE175.9
103Max MitchellNYJ175.3
104Micah MorrisPHI1
105Luke NewmanCHI2
106Will ShermanNO1

How the offensive tackle rankings work

The rank is the model's, built from play-by-play: what a offensive tackle produced on his snaps against what the league produces on the same snaps, weighted by volume so a big season on few games does not jump a full one. Model is the 0-100 score on his profile page. Pass protection, Run blocking and Overall grade are our model's 0-100 grades for each half of the job and the two together. Players with fewer than a quarter of the leader's games are left off until they catch up. Ranks refresh every Tuesday after the week's stats land.